Back to AI app discovery
AI Excel Translator logo

AI Excel Translator

AI Excel Translator: Fast, Accurate, Multilingual Spreadsheet TranslationAI Excel Translator is a powerful web-based tool that translates Excel and CSV files into over 100 languages, preserving formulas, formatting, and structure.

Screenshots

Screenshots have not been verified for this listing yet.

About AI Excel Translator

AI Excel Translator: Fast, Accurate, Multilingual Spreadsheet TranslationAI Excel Translator is a powerful web-based tool that translates Excel and CSV files into over 100 languages, preserving formulas, formatting, and structure. It helps businesses, researchers, and global teams convert multilingual spreadsheets in minutes—without manual editing or technical expertise.What It DoesAI Excel Translator turns your spreadsheets into accurate multilingual versions using advanced AI models. It keeps your data layout fully intact, including formulas, styles, merged cells, and table structures, making it ideal for financial reports, academic datasets, survey data, and cross-border business documents. Simply upload your file, select languages, and download a clean, professionally translated spreadsheet.Core FeaturesThe platform offers automatic format preservation, batch processing for large files, selective translations for specific ranges, and secure in-browser processing with enterprise-grade data protection. It works with Excel (.xlsx, .xls) and CSV formats, auto-detects source languages, and gives users the flexibility to overwrite original text or generate bilingual outputs in new columns.Who It’s ForAI Excel Translator is designed for professionals who frequently work with multilingual data, including business managers, analysts, researchers, marketers, educators, and international teams. It significantly cuts down the time spent on manual translation, improves accuracy, and supports efficient global collaboration.

Ratings & reviews

Announcements

No announcements yet.

Community activity

Recent follows, shares, ratings, and collection saves for AI Excel Translator.

No community activity yet. Follow or share AI Excel Translator to get things started.

Comments

Appz prompt

What kind of creative output should people test in AI Excel Translator?

Sign in to join the discussion.