Back to AI app discovery
APX Terminal logo

APX Terminal

Encrypted terminal and SSH client with built‑in AI assistant

Screenshots

Screenshots have not been verified for this listing yet.

About APX Terminal

Stop Googling commands. APX Terminal is the modern, GPU-accelerated terminal for macOS, Windows & Linux. Seamlessly control Localhost & SSH servers using natural language. Context-Aware AI (It reads your logs & errors), Model Agnostic (Bring your own keys: OpenAI, Gemini, DeepSeek, Groq), Native Performance. The Terminal. Perfected. Don’t just command. Talk. An industrial-grade terminal & SSH client engineered for precision. Local encryption. Neural intelligence. Perpetual license.

Ratings & reviews

Announcements

No announcements yet.

Community activity

Recent follows, shares, ratings, and collection saves for APX Terminal.

No community activity yet. Follow or share APX Terminal to get things started.

Comments

Appz prompt

What kind of project would you trust APX Terminal with first?

Sign in to join the discussion.