Back to AI app discovery
Claude Fable 5 logo

Claude Fable 5

Anthropic frontier coding and agentic model

Screenshots

Screenshots have not been verified for this listing yet.

About Claude Fable 5

<p>Claude Fable 5 is Anthropic&rsquo;s frontier coding model, used for long-horizon software engineering, agentic workflows and tool use. It is a common reference point in DeepSWE and other agentic coding benchmarks.</p>

Ratings & reviews

Announcements

No announcements yet.

Community activity

Recent follows, shares, ratings, and collection saves for Claude Fable 5.

No community activity yet. Follow or share Claude Fable 5 to get things started.

Comments

Appz prompt

What kind of project would you trust Claude Fable 5 with first?

Sign in to join the discussion.