Back to AI app discovery
Doza Assist logo

Doza Assist

Open-source local AI that learns how you edit video

Screenshots

Screenshots have not been verified for this listing yet.

About Doza Assist

Documentary editors spend days hunting through interview footage for the moments that carry the story. Doza Assist does that pass in minutes. Drop in an interview. Get back transcription, story analysis, and a rough cut shaped by your own editing style, not generic AI. Exports to Final Cut Pro, Premiere, and DaVinci Resolve. Runs 100% on your Mac. Nothing uploads to the cloud. Open source on GitHub under MIT license. Signed Mac app shipping soon. Join the waitlist.

Ratings & reviews

Announcements

No announcements yet.

Community activity

Recent follows, shares, ratings, and collection saves for Doza Assist.

No community activity yet. Follow or share Doza Assist to get things started.

Comments

Appz prompt

What kind of creative output should people test in Doza Assist?

Sign in to join the discussion.