Back to AI app discovery
FinancialData.Net logo

FinancialData.Net

FinancialData.Net API provides end-of-day and intraday stock market data, company financial statements, key financial ratios and metrics, insider and institutional trading data, sustainability data, earnings releases, and much more.

Screenshots

Screenshots have not been verified for this listing yet.

About FinancialData.Net

FinancialData.Net API provides end-of-day and intraday stock market data, company financial statements, key financial ratios and metrics, insider and institutional trading data, sustainability data, earnings releases, and much more. Over 20 years of historical data is available, including information on 17,000+ stocks, 20,000+ funds, 2,000+ ETFs, 13,000+ OTC securities, and 200,000+ derivatives. Data can be retrieved using the API or the data viewer. Datasets can be exported to Excel, CSV, or JSON.

Ratings & reviews

Announcements

No announcements yet.

Community activity

Recent follows, shares, ratings, and collection saves for FinancialData.Net.

No community activity yet. Follow or share FinancialData.Net to get things started.

Comments

Appz prompt

Where would FinancialData.Net fit in a real AI workflow?

Sign in to join the discussion.