Back to AI app discovery
MachineTranslation.com logo

MachineTranslation.com

An AI-powered platform designed to make language translation both accessible and efficient

Writing & Content

Screenshots

Screenshots have not been verified for this listing yet.

About MachineTranslation.com

An AI-powered platform designed to make language translation both accessible and efficient. Get the best translation from 22 AI models instantly. Translate text and documents to cut risks and get one trusted output. Join 1M+ users free, no sign-up. MachineTranslation.com is an advanced AI translation platform that aggregates outputs from multiple leading AI engines and Large Language Models (like Google, DeepL, Gemini, Claude, and Microsoft) to deliver fast, accurate translations in over 270 languages. It supports more than 270 languages and over 100,000 language pairs, covering a huge range from common ones like English, Spanish, and Chinese to many less common languages. The platform compares translations from dozens of AI sources side by side, provides quality scores, and features like SMART (consensus translation) which selects the version most models agree on, often reducing errors by 18-22% compared to relying on one engine. SMART is a unique consensus-based system that analyzes outputs from up to 22 AI models and automatically combines the most agreed-upon translations sentence by sentence for a more reliable result. It handles large files like PDFs, Word documents (DOCX), spreadsheets, and images while preserving original formatting in many cases, and offers DOCX export in the original layout. The AI Translation Agent lets you refine translations by providing preferences, glossaries, or style instructions, and there's a Key Term Translations feature to ensure consistent terminology across projects.

Ratings & reviews

Announcements

No announcements yet.

Community activity

Recent follows, shares, ratings, and collection saves for MachineTranslation.com.

No community activity yet. Follow or share MachineTranslation.com to get things started.

Comments

Appz prompt

What campaign or content workflow would MachineTranslation.com be strongest for?

Sign in to join the discussion.