Back to AI app discovery
Social Cue logo

Social Cue

Marketing co-pilot that finds relevant conversations online

Marketing & SEO

Screenshots

Social Cue Homepage
Social Cue Pricing

About Social Cue

Social Cue is a marketing co-pilot that lives inside Claude Code. Claude already writes your code, so let it do your marketing too. Every week it browses social media in your own Chrome, Reddit first, plus X, Hacker News, Indie Hackers, Product Hunt and Threads, and finds the conversations where your product is genuinely relevant. You get a ranked queue with a reply already drafted in your voice. It also gets your product listed on directories and launch sites, and schedules the posts you approve. Why it is different It runs on the Claude subscription you already pay for, so there is no extra API bill and no separate social listening seat. Let it hunt during downtime when you have not maxed out your plan, then review the queue in a few minutes. How it works Drives a dedicated Chrome profile on your own machine, so it browses as you. No logins are uploaded anywhere. Scores every thread it reads and keeps only the ones worth joining. Drafts replies in your voice. You review, edit and post. It never posts for you. Local first. There is no central database of your accounts or your drafts. Install /plugin marketplace add mrieck/claude-plugins /plugin install socialcue@productive-mark The plugin is free. Pro is $19 a month.

Ratings & reviews

Announcements

No announcements yet.

Community activity

Recent follows, shares, ratings, and collection saves for Social Cue.

No community activity yet. Follow or share Social Cue to get things started.

Comments (0)

Sign in to comment
What kind of project would you trust Social Cue with first?Reply